Sitting Hon'ble Judges

 

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jagdish Singh Khehar

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jagdish Singh Khehar (DoB) 28.08.1952
Term of Office: (DoA) 13.09.2011 to (DoR) 27.08.2017

CHIEF JUSTICE OF INDIA
Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 04.01.2017

PROFILE